
Emaar · Emaar Beachfront
Bayview by Address Resorts
Apartments
The project
Bayview by Address Resorts: off-plan in Emaar Beachfront
Bayview by Address Resorts is Emaar's apartment project in Emaar Beachfront, Dubai, listed from AED 3.30M. Handover is listed for Q3 2028. The payment plan is 90/10. Figures are as listed publicly in October 2026 and are not yet confirmed with the developer.
- 1-6 BR
- Bedrooms
- Q3 2028
- Handover
- 90/10
- Payment plan
- Emaar
- Developer
Bayview by Address Resorts payment plan
The plan is 90/10: the first share is paid during construction, the second at handover. Below, it becomes a dated cash flow for the unit you are considering.
- Before the keys
- AED 2,970,000
- 90% of the price
- During construction · 90%7 instalments, every 3 months · Jan 2027 – Jul 2028 · AED 424,286 eachAED 2,970,000
- On handover · 10%Q3 2028AED 330,000
- Gross yield
- N/A
- Enter a yearly rent
Illustrative. The developer's sales agreement sets the real dates and amounts; registration and agency fees are not included.
Ask about this plan on WhatsAppGetting here
Bayview by Address Resorts is in Emaar Beachfront, Dubai. The pin marks the area, not the plot: ask us for the exact location.
Gallery
Bayview by Address Resorts gallery
Bayview by Address Resorts: questions investors ask
Where is Bayview by Address Resorts?
Bayview by Address Resorts is in Emaar Beachfront, Dubai, developed by Emaar. Ask us for the site plan and the exact plot.
What is the payment plan for Bayview by Address Resorts?
The plan is 90/10: the first figure is the share paid during construction, the second the share paid at handover. Ask us for the instalment dates before you reserve.
When is handover expected?
The developer expects handover in Q3 2028. Off-plan dates can move, so check the completion clause in the sales agreement.
How do I reserve a unit at Bayview by Address Resorts?
Tell us the layout and budget you have in mind. We share the current availability and price list, then handle the reservation form, the sales agreement and registration with you, remotely if you are abroad.
Are these prices final?
No. Prices and availability here are indicative and change with each release. We confirm the current figures in writing before you pay anything.
Considering Bayview by Address Resorts? Talk to Sarah Oueslati

Sarah Oueslati
Founder & CEO
Continue exploring

